All fields are required

Thank You, Melissa
We'll be in touch with you shortly
Please check your e-mail to confirm your subscription.
You have been successfully subscribed.
You have been successfully subscribed.
Help yourself to some of Brocade's premium content here
To Complete the subscription process please check your email

Redefine IP Storage Networking

Don't settle for a legacy IP network

Explore

The New IP: Transforming Networks

Revolutionizing business models for the Third Platform

Explore

An Application Boost For The New IP

Free 30-Day Trial: Brocade Virtual Traffic Manager, the leading virtual application delivery platform for the New IP

Explore
Oops, we're sorry!
An error occured while we tried to process your request
Try again
Support

Contact Brocade Support

Methods for Contacting Brocade Support

Online (Preferred method of contact for non-urgent issues):

Phone (Required for Severity 1-Critical and Severity 2-High issues):

  • North America: 1-800-752-8061 (Toll-free)
  • International: 1-408-333-6061 (Not toll-free)
  • Toll-free numbers are available in many countries and are listed below

Europe, the Middle East and Africa

Country Telephone Numbers
Belgium 0800 81207
Denmark 8034 7643
France 0805 540900
Germany 0800 5894014
Ireland 1800 812550
Italy 800 917990
Netherlands 0800 0200166
Portugal 800 208848
Spain 900 814329
Sweden 020 1605926
Switzerland 0800 002383
United Arab Emirates
8000 4449431
United Kingdom 0800 1690405

 

Asia Pacific

Country Telephone Numbers
Australia 1800 047846
China 4009901485
Hong Kong 30713102
India 000800 4402091
Japan 0120 596600
Korea Korea Telecom: 001 800 28 34 27 33 
ONSE: 008 800 28 34 27 33
DaCom: 002 800 28 34 27 33
Malaysia 1800 220075
New Zealand 0508 397485
Philippines Globelines, Globelines Payphones, Globe Handyphone, and Touch Mobile: 1800-89086383 
PLDT or Smart Mobile Network: 1800-14410650
Singapore 001 800 28 34 27 33
       631 72445   In Country Number, NOT Toll Free
Taiwan 0800 666623
Thailand 001800 4417154

Latin America

Country Telephone Numbers
Argentina 548002665169
Brazil 08000474205
Chile 800395456
Columbia 018000125587
Mexico 018009250342
Peru 080078891